French Top 12 2012

French Top 12 2012.

French Chess Team Championship (Top 12)
French League, TOP 12, Belfort (France)
31 May – 10 June 2012

Pl Team Pts j. d. p. c.
A Clichy 30 10 36 39 3
2 Chalons en Champagne 26 10 19 33 14
3 Evry Grand Roque 25 10 9 23 14
4 Marseille Chess 25 10 17 31 14
5 Mulhouse Philidor 21 10 -6 18 24
6 Bischwiller 20 10 -1 20 21
7 Metz Fischer 17 10 -11 17 28
8 Vandoeuvre 16 10 -9 16 25
9 Fat 15 10 -11 12 23
10 Deauville 14 10 -19 13 32
11 Guingamp 11 10 -24 14 38

Team “CLICHY Échecs 92″

  1. IVANCHUK Vassily   g 2764  UKR
  2. FRESSINET Laurent  g 2715 FRA
  3. VAN WELY Loek  g 2682 NED
  4. VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime  g 2680  FRA
  5. SO Wesley  g 2653 PHI
  6. HAMDOUCHI Hicham  g 2627 FRA
  7. TREGUBOV Pavel  g 2596 RUS
  8. PELLETIER Yannick  g 2587 SUI
  9. DELORME Axel  m 2450 FRA
  10. SKRIPCHENKO Almira  m 2440 FRA

Clichy 92 Chess Champion, Top 12 2012

Team “Clichy”

R3: 2Jun: GM SO Wesley PHI(2653) Vs IM BAILET Pierre FRA(2425) : 1-0

\

R5: 4Jun: GM SO Wesley PHI (2653) Vs Thomas Hisler FRA(2247) : 1-0 

R6: 5Jun: GM SO Wesley PHI (2653) Vs GM KRASENKOW Michal POL(2604):½-½ 


R7: 6Jun: GM SO Wesley PHI (2653) Vs GM David Navara CZE(2706) : ½-½

R8: 7Jun: GM SO Wesley PHI(2653) Vs GM LANDA Konstantin RUS(2646): ½-½

R9: 8Jun: GM SO Wesley PHI(2653) Vs IM  Moussard Jules FRA(2402) : 1-0 

R10: 9Jun:GM GHARAMIAN Tigran FRA(2672) Vs SO Wesley PHI(2653) ½-½

R11:10Jun:GM KOSTEN Anthony C. FRA(2493) Vs GM SO Wesley PHI(2653):0-1

Teams Results:

Round 1
Clichy Exempt
Marseille Chess 4 0 Bischwiller
Guingamp A A Deauville
Fat A 3 Evry Grand Roque
Metz Fischer A 3 Vandoeuvre
Chalons en Champagne 6 A Mulhouse Philidor
Round 2
Mulhouse Philidor Exempt
Vandoeuvre 0 4 Chalons en Champagne
Evry Grand Roque 2 0 Metz Fischer
Deauville A A Fat
Bischwiller 3 2 Guingamp
Clichy 3 A Marseille Chess
Round 3
Marseille Chess Exempt
Guingamp 0 6 Clichy
Fat 2 0 Bischwiller
Metz Fischer 4 A Deauville
Chalons en Champagne 2 2 Evry Grand Roque
Mulhouse Philidor 3 2 Vandoeuvre
Round 4
Vandoeuvre Exempt
Evry Grand Roque 3 0 Mulhouse Philidor
Deauville 2 4 Chalons en Champagne
Bischwiller 5 A Metz Fischer
Clichy 4 0 Fat
Marseille Chess 6 A Guingamp
Round 5
Guingamp Exempt
Fat 0 4 Marseille Chess
Metz Fischer 0 5 Clichy
Chalons en Champagne 2 0 Bischwiller
Mulhouse Philidor 2 A Deauville
Vandoeuvre A 2 Evry Grand Roque
Round 6
Evry Grand Roque Exempt
Deauville 4 2 Vandoeuvre
Bischwiller A 3 Mulhouse Philidor
Clichy 3 A Chalons en Champagne
Marseille Chess 3 2 Metz Fischer
Guingamp A 4 Fat
Round 7
Fat Exempt
Metz Fischer 2 A Guingamp
Chalons en Champagne 2 2 Marseille Chess
Mulhouse Philidor 0 2 Clichy
Vandoeuvre A 2 Bischwiller
Evry Grand Roque 3 0 Deauville
Round 8
Deauville Exempt
Bischwiller 2 A Evry Grand Roque
Clichy 3 0 Vandoeuvre
Marseille Chess 3 A Mulhouse Philidor
Guingamp A 4 Chalons en Champagne
Fat A 2 Metz Fischer
Round 9
Metz Fischer Exempt
Chalons en Champagne 4 A Fat
Mulhouse Philidor 4 3 Guingamp
Vandoeuvre 0 3 Marseille Chess
Evry Grand Roque 0 4 Clichy
Deauville 0 7 Bischwiller
Round 10
Bischwiller Exempt
Clichy 4 A Deauville
Marseille Chess A 3 Evry Grand Roque
Guingamp A 4 Vandoeuvre
Fat 0 A Mulhouse Philidor
Metz Fischer 2 4 Chalons en Champagne
Round 11
Chalons en Champagne Exempt
Mulhouse Philidor 3 3 Metz Fischer
Vandoeuvre 3 2 Fat
Evry Grand Roque 4 3 Guingamp
Deauville 2 4 Marseille Chess
Bischwiller 0 5 Clichy

Clichy Individual Players Results [Rounds 2-11 :  Round 1 (bye)]


Round-2 

Clichy 3-1 Marseille Chess
Loek van Wely 2682 g X – X g BACROT Etienne 2695
g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680 1-0 g MITON Kamil 2622
Vassily Ivanchuk g 2764 1-0 g DELCHEV Aleksander 2622
g SO Wesley 2653 0-1 g Arkadij Naiditsch 2698
g Fressinet Lawrence 2715 X – X g GOZZOLI Yannick 2551
g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627 X – X g Maze Sebastien 2594
g Pelletier Yannick 2587 X – X 2636 g Andrei Istratescu
2440 m Almira Skripchenko 1-0 mf 2236 DELORME Laurie

Round-3

Guingamp 0 – 6 Clichy
g LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 2551 X – X g FRESSINET Laurent 2715
m BROCHET Philippe 2383 0 – 1 g TREGUBOV Pavel V. 2596
m TERRIEUX Kevin 2372 X – X g VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 2680
m BAILET Pierre 2425 0 – 1 g SO Wesley 2653
BODENEZ Vincent 2213 0 – 1 g VAN WELY Loek 2682
MIGOT Tangi 2257 0 – 1 g PELLETIER Yannick 2587
f DE SOUSA Jose-Claude 2262 0 – 1 m DELORME Axel 2450
LE DIOURON Aurelie 1954 0 – 1 m SKRIPCHENKO Almira 2440

Round-4

Clichy 4-0 Fat
g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680 1-0 g Fargère Francois 2467
Loek van Wely 2682 g X – X g APICELLA Manual 2548
g Fressinet Lawrence 2715 1-0 g NANU Costica Ciprian-2520
g Tregubov Pavel V. 2596 X – X SANCHEZ Joseph g 2531
g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627 X – X m COLOVIC Aleksandar 2433
g SO Wesley 2653 X – X g LLANES Miguel Hurtado 2480
Axel Delorme 2450 m 1-0 Karim Ismael 2405 m
2440 m Almira Skripchenko 1-0 2096 FOREST Carole

Round-5

Metz Fischer 0-5 Clichy
g RIAZANTSEV Alexander 2714 X – X Loek van Wely 2682 g
Evgeny g POSTNY 2651 X – X Vassily Ivanchuk g 2764
g SVETUSHKIN Dmitry 2597 0-1 g Fressinet Lawrence 2715
2438 g Vladimir Lazarev 0-1 g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680
f TADDEI Benoit 2320 X – X g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627
Thomas Hisler 2247 0-1 g SO Wesley 2653
Sebastien Pucher 2222 0-1 g Pelletier Yannick 2587
MONPEURT Cyrielle 2014 0-1 2440 m Almira Skripchenko

Round-6

Clichy 3-1 Chalons en Champagne
g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680 X – X g Ivan Salgado Lopez 2623
Vassily Ivanchuk g 2764 X – X g EDWARD Romain 2625
g SO Wesley 2653 X – X g KRASENKOW Michal 2604
g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627 X – X Anish g GIRI 2693
g Fressinet Lawrence 2715 1-0 g Thal Abergel 2451
g Pelletier Yannick 2587 1-0 2462 m Jonathan DOURERASSOU
Loek van Wely 2682 g 1-0 Clovis Vernay 2441 m
2440 m Almira Skripchenko 0-1 mf BENMESBAH Natacha 2208

Round-7

Mulhouse Philidor 0 – 2 Clichy
g DREEV Aleksey 2694 X – X g IVANCHUK Vassily 2764
g NAVARA David 2706 X – X g SO Wesley 2653
g BOGNER Sebastian 2569 X – X g VACHIER-LAGRAVE Maxime 2680
m RIFF Jean-Noel 2494 X – X g FRESSINET Laurent 2715
g SOKOLOV Andrei 2570 X – X g PELLETIER Yannick 2587
m DEMUTH Adrien 2423 X – X g HAMDOUCHI Hicham 2627
m SHOKER Samy 2517 0 – 1 g VAN WELY Loek 2682
ff CHOISY Mathilde 2205 0 – 1 m SKRIPCHENKO Almira 2440

Round-8

Clichy 3-0 Vandoeuvre
g SO Wesley 2653 X – X g LANDA Konstantin 2646
g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627 X – X g Christian BAUER 2672
Loek van Wely 2682 g X – X g Meier Georg 2637
g Fressinet Lawrence 2715 1-0 Nicolas Brunner 2439 m
g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680 X – X m PHILIPPE Christophe 2403
g Tregubov Pavel V. 2596 1-0 f CITP Cedric 2379
g Pelletier Yannick 2587 X – X m GENZLING Alain 2408
2440 m Almira Skripchenko 1-0 mf Congiu Matilda 2206

Round-9

Evry Grand Roque 0-4 Clichy
g Sebastien Feller 2640 X – X g Fressinet Lawrence 2715
Sergey A. Fedorchuk g 2634 0-1 Vassily Ivanchuk g 2764
g THE Quang Liem 2698 X – X g Pelletier Yannick 2587
g TKACHIEV Vladislav 2641 X – X Loek van Wely 2682 g
Sophie MILLIET 2387 m 0-1 g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627
m Moussard Jules 2402 0-1 g SO Wesley 2653
g Relange Eloi 2472 0-1 g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680
Didier Leroy 2284 m X – X 2440 m Almira Skripchenko

Round-10

Clichy 4-1 Deauville
g Fressinet Lawrence 2715 X – X g KULAOTS Kaido 2574
g SO Wesley 2653 X – X Tigran g GHARAMIAN 2672
g Tregubov Pavel V. 2596 0-1 Anthony m BELLAICHE 2496
Loek van Wely 2682 g 1-0 g CORNETTE Matthew 2552
g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627 1-0 Gabriel Battaglini 2412 m
g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680 1-0 m BEIKERT Dr. Guenther 2436
Axel Delorme 2450 m X – X GODARD Maxence 2363 m
2440 m Almira Skripchenko 1-0 ff FRUTEAU Sabine 2127

Round-11

Bischwiller 0-5 Clichy
g SCHLOSSER Philipp 2596 0-1 Loek van Wely 2682 g
g RAGGER Markus 2670 0-1 g-VACHIER LAGRAVE Maxime 2680
g Kosten Anthony C. 2493 0-1 g SO Wesley 2653
g Buhmann Rainer 2567 X – X g Hamdouchi Hicham 2627
Nino Maisuradze gf 2302 0-1 g Tregubov Pavel V. 2596
m MENSCH Etienne 2370 X – X g Pelletier Yannick 2587
f Bellahcene Bilel 2347 X – X Axel Delorme 2450 m
Barbaras Mathieu 2115 0-1 2440 m Almira Skripchenko

http://www.echecs.asso.fr/


 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s